WEST OF SCOTLAND CAT CLUB

26th ANNUAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

15 DECEMBER 2012

 

Our 26th annual championship show was held on Saturday, 15 December 2012

in the John Wright Sports Centre, East Kilbride

 

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW PEDIGREE

Elfentanz Augustus

(Norwegian Forest Cat - Semi Longhair)

BEST IN SHOW PET

Otter

(Ticked tabby)

 

 

BEST IN SHOW WINNERS

 

Best Persian

Zilva Jacobite Raider
(Shaded Silver)

 

Best British

IGrCh Leonitara Prince-Charming

(Silver Tabby)

 

Best Foreign

GrCh & GrPr Tamorie Fandababidozi Freddy

(Devon Rex)

Best Burmese

GrCh Bloomers Belchampe Brooke

(Tortie Burmese)

 

Best Oriental

Gr Ch Enigmatic Mr Vain
(Oriental Black)

Best Siamese

GrPr Eireachdail Galahad

(Apricot Point Siamese) 

Best Non-Pedigree  HP

MC Leo 

(Ginger & white)

Best Pedigree  HP

Otter

(Ticked tabby)

 

BEST OF VARIETY WINNERS

 

 

Adult

Kitten

Neuter

Persian Ch Palchinno Apachie
(12a1)
Zilva Jacobite Raider
(55)
Gr Pr Sheerbliss Samurai
(70 12a5t)
Semi Longhair

Gr Ch Julescoon Coolhand Luke (64 41sw)

Elfentanz Augustus
(67 14c)

Ch & Pr Skotskatt Freya

(67 14)

British IGr Ch Leonitara Prince-Charming (18) Fergan Beau Brummel
(31)
Gr Ch & Gr Pr Fergan Deadly Nightshade (15)
Foreign

Aanisis Armani D’argent

(78 30s)

Weesams Samuel
(78 36)
Gr Ch & Gr Pr Tamorie Fandabidozi Freddy (33a30)
Burmese Gr Ch Bloomers Belchampe Brooke (27h)

Highlander Shiraz

(27b)

no entries
Oriental Gr Ch Enigmatic Mr Vain
(37)
Fiordiliso Jacobs Creek
(48)
Enigmatic Remember Me
(29)
Siamese

Gr Ch Palmira Aneela

(32 1)

Flutterby Suntiger

(32 5)

Gr Pr Eireachdail Galahad (32fn)
       

 

Full results and judges' reports on all our winners

can be found on the GCCF website

 

Sadly, Mrs Shirley Bullock was not able to judge at our show this year. 

Mrs Bullock's breed classes were reallocated as follows:

    Class no Class title Judge    
    153 Norwegian Forest Cat Adult Dr B Bennett    
    383 Imp Class AV Foreign Gr Pr Neuter Male Mrs V Kilby    
    384 Imp Class AV Foreign Gr Pr Neuter Female Mrs V Kilby    
    421 Imp Class AC Gr Ch Burmese Adult Female Mrs M Walkden    
    516 Grand Class AC Siamese/Balinese Ch Adult Male Dr B Bennett    
    517 Grand Class AC Siamese/Balinese Ch Adult Female Mrs S Hamilton    
    524 Tabby Point Siamese Adult Dr B Bennett    
    548 Seal Point Siamese Neuter Dr B Bennett    

_________________________________________________________________________________

 

     
 

 

 

 

 

Schedule

 

 

 

 

 

     

_________________________________________________________________________________

 

Previous shows

 

     

 

2011

show
 

2010

show

2009

show